Full List of Newly Appointed Local Govt Caretaker Committee In Osun

Speaker, State of Osun House of Assembly, Rt. Hon. Najeem Salaam has charged all nominees in the list to submit their credentials from Tuesday 11th April to Thursday 13th April 2017 at the Office of the Clerk of the House, in preparation for the screening exercise.

 

 

The list reads as follows:
LIST OF CARETAKER COMMITTEE
OSUN CENTRAL
(IFELODUN/BORIPE/ODO OTIN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

IFELODUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Alh. Ahmed Omoloye Executive Secretary
2. Isiaka Aderemi Member
3. Alhaja Tayo Adebisi “
4. Kayode Taiwo “
5. Lere Okunola “

IFELODUN NORTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Kasali Oyewo Executive Secretary
2. Fatimoh Oyegbenle Member
3. Segun Abioye “
4. Saka Oyebanire “
5. Adewoye Rasaq “

IFELODUN AREA COUNCIL
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Fausat Jimoh Executive Secretary
2. Ghazal Adewale Adekanye Member
3. Olawale Olatunde “

BORIPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Tajudeen Abiodun Ayantoye Executive Secretary
2. Mrs. Isiolatan Oyefunke Tayo Member
3. Ogunwale Ajibola Mudasiru “
4. Ibrqahim Mukaila Gboyega “
5. Olayide Oladiti “
BORIPE NORTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Prince Bola Adejumo Executive Secretary
2. Mr. Fabunmi Sundy Gabriel Member
3. Babatunde Kolawole Adebiyi “
4. Ariyo Olayiwola Jacob “
5. Mr. Joseph Segun Akinyele “

ODO-OTIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Samson Oduoye Executive Secretary
2. Samson Oyedele Member
3. Mrs. Ogunlade Lydia “
4. Akinniyi Akintunde Usman “
5. Grace Adedati Adeaga “

ODO-OTIN NORTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Akeem Seriki Executive Secretary
2. Tajudeen Ibiyemi Member
3. Rasheed Raji Ropo “
4. Ganiyu Omotoso “
5. Enoch Oyelere “
ODO-OTIN SOUTH
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Rasaq Adeyemi Executive Secretary
2. Efunkunle Ayodele Olumuyiwa Member
3. Rasaq Adewoye Adenle “
4. Tiamiyu Saliu “
5. Sanusi Moshood Owolabi “
OSUN CENTRAL
(OSOGBO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)
OSOGBO LOCAL GOVLERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Adejumo Olufemi Akintunde Executive Secretary
2. Bamidele Kamaru Olusola Member
3. Badmus Jelili A. “
4. Tiamiyu Wahab Aderemi “
5. Adelabu Abolaji Sherifat “

OSOGBO SOUTH
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Olaoye Abdul-Akeem Executive Secretary
2. Badmus Akeem Olaiya Member
3. “
4. Bolanle Jimoh “
5. Oyedele Adekunle Kabir “

OSOGBO WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Alhaja Sekinat Temilade Olokungboye Executive Secretary
2. Alhaji Dauda Olushola Alli Member
3. Rabiu Lateef Olatunji “
4. Yisa Taofik Badmus “
5. Mrs. Odelade Idiat Adenike “

OLORUNDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Akeem Olapade Executive Secretary
2. Mr. Taofik Olalekan Adewuyi Member
3. Mrs. Funmilola Temilola Olayiwla “
4. Akeem Oyekola “
5. Waheed Ayandeyi “

OLORUNDA NORTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Owonikoko Quadri Ademola Executive Secretary
2. Sakirat Adeoye Member
3. Omolaoye Felicia “
4. Lawal Olalekan “
5. Shade Adebimpe “

OROLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Azeez Akeem Kolawole Executive Secretary
2. Adekola Olutoyin Tope Member
3. Miss. Oyedotun Folashade “
4. Mr. Safiriyu Jelili Adekunle “
5. Alh. Rasheed Adegboye “

OROLU ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Benson Adekunle Adesina Administrator

IREPODUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Mr. Anthony Abayomi Oyedeji Executive Secretary
2. Mr. Saheed Adebayo Adekunle Member
3. Mr. Akeem Ademola Adesina “
4. Mrs. Funmilayo Alake Alabi “
5. Mr. Jelili Ajiboye “
IREPODUN SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Mr. Oloyede Adekunle Kamoli Executive Secretary
2. Usman Wahab Member
3. Mr. Rafiu Adegboyega “
4. Alh. Rasaq Olanrele Bidmus “
5. Alh. Alawode Muslim Tunde “

OSUN CENTRAL
(ILA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)
ILA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. (Barr) Adedeji Joshua Ademola Executive Secretary
2. Dr. Olumide Babatunde Member
3. Odetayo Saka Adeniyi “
4. Afolabi Ajoke Khadijat “
5. Atolagbe Mohammed Olajide “

ILA CENTRAL LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Chief Ademola Kolawole Executive Secretary
2. Mr. Gbadamosi Ganiyu Tope Member
3. Mrs. Bello Abidun “
4. Engr. Adebisi Adeleke “
5. Mr. Adedayo Abiodun “

IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Abiodun Samuel Idowu Executive Secretary
2. Mrs. Atolagbe Felicia Member
3. Adeyeye Samson “
4. Alimi Sarafa “
5. Adediran Adedayo “

BOLUWADURO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Tokede Adeyeye Akeem Executive Secretary
2. Ekundayo Mustapha Kolawole Member
3. Otunba Oladitan Bisi “
4. Mrs. Alani Esther Boluwaji “
5. Abidoye Dauda Gold Adeyinka “

BOLUWADURO EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Yinka Falolu Executive Secretary
2. Fatogun Olalekan Samson Member
3. Fashipe Akinloye Oluwaseyi “
4. Aina Sunday Oladele “
5. Mrs. Mojoyin Ogunrinde “

OSUN WEST
(AYEDAADE/IREWOLE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

AYEDAADE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Oduwole Bashir Executive Secretary
2. Ademola Ojeniyi Member
3. Soji Opawumi “
4. Alhaja Aminat Amiola “
5. Adedokun Adeolu Kehinde “

AYEDAADE EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Ogunfolaju Olusola Oyehan Executive Secretary
2. Joseph O. Edward Member
3. Oyeyemi Sikiru “
4. Oludare Adedigba “
5. Adeola Bukunmi Adio “

IREWOLE NORTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Opeyemi Adeboye Executive Secretary
2. Oyebamiji Akeem Member
3. Alhaja Babayode Sadiat “
4. Akinde Ajibade “
5. Oyedeji Musibau “

ISOKAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Maruf Olanrewaju Executive Secretary
2. Badiru Akeem Oladeni Member
3. Adeyemo Adebiyi “
4. Khadijat Salami “
5. Ayandiran Isiaka Alani “

ISOKAN SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Wasiu Oyelami Executive Secretary
2. Olabisi Adedeji (Mrs.) Member
3. Boladele Tunde “
4. Ajisafe Desola Morufa “
5. Sangotoye Kasali Abiodun “

OSUN WEST
(EDE/EJIGBO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

EJIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Alh. Hassan Olaniyi Executive Secretary
2. Mrs. Victoria Ibrahim Member
3. Eyolade Tajudeen “
4. Segun Ojerinde “
5. Abiodun Ibrahim “

EJIGBO SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Omoboyede Jayeola Executive Secretary
2. Mrs. Iyabo Abosede Alamu Member
3. Taofik Olawale Bakare “
4. Gboyega Oyelakun “
5. Thomas Ojewuyi “

EJIGBO WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Adetona Ayodele Adedire Executive Secretary
2. Ajani Adebowale Jeremiah Member
3. Safiriyu Oyebamiji “
4. Mrs. Olubola Fadayo “
5. Adeyanju Ojo “

EGBEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Engr. Layi Abiola Executive Secretary
2. Omoboye Badiru Olawale Member
3. Adabanija Kamoru “
4. Adekola Suraju “
5. Mrs. Azeez Jelilat Olayiwola “
EGBEDORE SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Kola Ajao Executive Secretary
2. Tajudeen Adetoro Member
3. “
4. Salawu Muinat Yetunde “
5. Folasade Owolade Mrs. “

EGBEDORE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Azeez Agboola Administrator

EDE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Johnson Ajagbe Ojo Executive Secretary
2. Olayiwola Abdul Mojeed Badmus Member
3. Adeniyi Musiliyu Akanni “
4. Ademola Muftau Adeniran “
5. Olayiwola Wakilat “
EDE EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Rafiu Fatoki Executive Secretary
2. Ajas Mutairu Gbadebo Member
3. Akanfe Idowu Sunday “
4. Ayotunde Mojeed Olatunde “
5. Lamidi Waheed “

OSUN WEST
(IWO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

OLAOLUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Asimiyu Amobi Oyediran Executive Secretary
2. Dauda Lawal Member
3. Rasheed Ibrahim Ademola “
4. Nafiu Badrudeen “
5. Akindele Olawumi “

AYEDIRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Adeboye Mukaila Oladejo Executive Secretary
2. Akande Kabiru Member
3. Ajayi Olusola Bakau “
4. Adeleke Kabirat Moromoke “
5. Alabi Israel “

AYEDIRE SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Olufemi Idowu Executive Secretary
2. Tiamiyu Mutiu A. Member
3. Fadele Kayode “
4. Isiaka Sulaiman “
5. Taiwo Ajao “

IWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Raji Kamoru Abiodun Executive Secretary
2. Gbenga Adekunle Member
3. Femi Akinbosoye “
4. Moruf Ademola Adeniji “
5. Salimonu Akeem Omotoso “

IWO WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Ezekiel Adedibu Executive Secretary
2. Bello Misikilu Ayobi Member
3. Musibau Nureni “
4. Ganiyu Ismaheel Olayemi “
5. Olanrewaju Fasilat Ajoke “

OSUN EAST
(OBOKUN/ORIADE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

OBOKUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. ALHAJI Ashaolu Ola Executive Secretary
2. Kolawole Sunday Olawole Member
3. Owoeye Kola Ebenezer “
4. Ogunmuyi Babatunde “
5. Olajide Ajagbe “

OBOKUN EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Olalekan Isola Omole Executive Secretary
2. Komolafe Joshua Member
3. Kolawole Olaluwe “
4. Oyewole Oyebanji “
5. Hassan Ajiboye “

ORIADE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Olomolatan Dauda Adedeji Executive Secretary
2. Olorunfemi Busuyi Solomon Member
3. Fadare Rotimi Oluwaseun “
4. Popoola Titus Oluwatoyin “
5. Ogundiran Damilare “

ORIADE SOUTH LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Isaac Olaleye Aboge Executive Secretary
2. Adetona Phebean Omolade Member
3. Oyerinde Siyanbola Joseph “
4. Adeyeye Rasheed Adesina “
5. Oriogun Emmanuel Olorunkemi “

OSUN EAST
(ILESA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

ILESA EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Mrs. Adeoye Moyinoluwa Olusola Executive Secretary
2. Hon. Olaide Olayinka Member
3. Mr. Alabi Teniola “
4. Mrs. Kofoworola Omole “
5. Mr. Femi Olayinka “

ILESA NORTH EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Alfred Babatunde Fagbemi Executive Secretary
2. Mr. Femi Olowe Member
3. Hon. Adebowale Ashaolu “
4. Hon. Komolafe Oladimeji “
5. Mr. Ariyo Ishola “

ILESA WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Barr. Olufemi Onigbogi Executive Secretary
2. Giwa Nurudeen Member
3. Olatunji Isaiah Ayomaya “
4. Jegede Blessing Mrs. “
5. Taofeek Salami “

ILESA WEST CENTRAL LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Fafowora Folarin Executive Secretary
2. Mrs. Agbeluyi Hellen Member
3. Mr. Akin Apara “
4. Mr. Salami Fatai Sanya “
5. Ojo David Olaniyi “

ATAKUMOSA EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Prince Femi Kujembola Executive Secretary
2. Chief Gbenga Oladunjoye Member
3. Chief Onigbogi Busuyi “
4. Hon. Bowofolu Babawale “
5. Mrs. Eunice Oke Oluwaseun “

ATAKUMOSA EAST CENTRAL LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Busuyi Makanjuola Executive Secretary
2. Hon. Fatai Azeez Member
3. Prince Sina Haastrup “
4. Princess Adefokun Adetoun “
5. Mr. Ogbara Lawrence “

ATAKUMOSA CENTRAL LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Mr. Anthony Adedeji Adeboye Executive Secretary
2. Jumoke Bepo Member
3. Oni Aderopo “
4. Deji Fakowajo “
5. Amusat Oluwagbenga Saka “
OSUN EAST
(IFE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY)

IFE CENTRAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Barr. Posi Omisakin Executive Secretary
2. Chief (Mrs.) Rachael Adejuwon Member
3. Mrs. Titilade Taiye Aderemi “
4. Kunle Oladele “
5. Segun Oladogba “

IFE CENTRAL WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Barr. Bisi Oladosu Executive Secretary
2. Barr. Taiwo Oladoyin Member
3. Mrs. Rachael Adebodun “
4. Ogunyemi Habeeb Kolade “
5. Tunde Adewuyi “

IFE EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Segun Adeyeni Executive Secretary
2. Olaomoju Abimbola Eluyera Member
3. Omisakin Mojeed Adebisi “
4. Awe Bolanle (Mrs.) “
5. Ojuade Kamarudeen “

IFE OOYE LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Ganiyu Egbetunde Executive Secretary
2. Olayinka Ishola Member
3. Adefioye Adelaja “
4. Olaniyan Sidikat “
5. Awoyemi Tayo Lukman “

IFE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Orosanya Taiwo Hassan Executive Secretary
2. Asogbon Olabode Victoria Member
3. Alawode Adeolu Zachaeus “
4. Oyelakin Oladoye “
5. Babarinde Wasiu “
IFE NORTH EAST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Amola Dixon Executive Secretary
2. Moshood Oni Member
3. Animasahun Kazeem “
4. Idowu Sakunle (Mrs.) “
5. Oyelakin Oyewale “

IFE NORTH WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Olabisi Ademola Bangbe Executive Secretary
2. Igbekoyi A. Ajibola Member
3. Adetoye Adeyinka “
4. Tosin Oke “
5. Mrs. Banke Akintayo “

IFE NORTH AREA COUNCIL
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Akanbi Oluwatosin Executive Secretary
2. Wale Ogundoyin Member
3. Segun Ojo “

IFE SOUTH WEST LCDA
S/N NAMES DESIGNATION
1. Hon. Amusa Yinusa Adebisi Executive Secretary
2. Famoriyo Ajibola Ismaila Member
3. Afolabi Olushola Mrs. “
4. Adebiyi Femi Adebayo “
5. Isiaka Aminu “
The Affected people are advised to adhered strictly to the directive.